Caps

Stats in TNR cap after being trained to a certain amount. For example, once an academy student gets 100 intelligence, he/she can no longer train it. This lets you catch up to the stronger players and makes you start training other stats after you've raised one to the cap.

PoolsHPOffense/DefenseGenerals
Academy Student500500500100
Genin15,00015,00050,00010,000
Chunin/Lower Outlaw50,000900,000640,000128,000
Jounin/Higher Outlaw90,0001,300,000800,000160,000
Special Jounin/Special Outlaw140,0001,900,0001,000,000200,000
Commander/Warlord200,0002,500,0001,250,000250,000

Players of all ranks can now level most jutsus to 100 via training.
Most non-summon jutsus have an absolute (hard) cap at level 200, which can only be reached by battling with them.
All summons hardcap at 110.

 
guides_ceedee_caps.txt · Last modified: 2013/09/17 04:18 (external edit)